Is Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Brownie 1 bar has garnered positive reviews from people who have tried them. Reviewers praise the delicious taste and high protein content of these bars, making them a favorite among snack and breakfast options. These bars have become popular among reviewers who appreciate their great taste and versatility. With reviewers expressing their love for these protein bars, it is clear that they have made a positive impression on those who have tried them.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate And Milk Protein Isolate), Dietary Fiber From Tapioca Starch, Cashews, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains: Milk

Check Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go