Is Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Brownie 1 bar has garnered positive reviews from people who have tried them. Reviewers praise the delicious taste and high protein content of these bars, making them a favorite among snack and breakfast options. These bars have become popular among reviewers who appreciate their great taste and versatility. With reviewers expressing their love for these protein bars, it is clear that they have made a positive impression on those who have tried them.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars Chocolate Brownie 1 bar has garnered positive reviews from people who have tried them. Reviewers praise the delicious taste and high protein content of these bars, making them a favorite among snack and breakfast options. These bars have become popular among reviewers who appreciate their great taste and versatility. With reviewers expressing their love for these protein bars, it is clear that they have made a positive impression on those who have tried them.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate And Milk Protein Isolate), Dietary Fiber From Tapioca Starch, Cashews, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Contains: Milk
Check Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie (1 Bar) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


