Is Kirkland Signature Red, White And Blue Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Confectionery Chunks (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil), Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavours), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c (red #40 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Yellow #6 Lake, Red #40, Yellow #5, Blue #1, Blue #2 Lake), Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Carnauba Wax, Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide (color)), Water, Fructose, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Red, White And Blue Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Red, White And Blue Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
About this product
Cookie · Piece


