Is Kirkland Signature Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Toasted, nutty flavor with a light savory finish and a firm, crisp crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, tossed into salads, included in trail mix, or used in baking and cheese boards. Reviewers note freshness and good value, though some report uneven roast, variable seasoning and occasional broken pieces.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted, nutty flavor with a light savory finish and a firm, crisp crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, tossed into salads, included in trail mix, or used in baking and cheese boards. Reviewers note freshness and good value, though some report uneven roast, variable seasoning and occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Almonds, Highly refined peanut oil, Sea salt
Check Kirkland Signature Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


