Is Kirkland Signature Roasted And Salted Cashews Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasted flavor with a mild savory saltiness and a firm, crunchy exterior that yields to a creamy interior. Often eaten straight as a snack, stirred into trail mixes, used in baking, salads, or cheese boards. Reviewers cite value and flavor, with occasional comments about uneven roasting or broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Peanut Oil And Salt. Contains: Cashews.

Check Kirkland Signature Roasted And Salted Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go