Is Kirkland Signature Roasted and Salted Extra Crunchy Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasty roasted flavor with pronounced crunch; extra-crunchy texture makes these popular for snacking, baking, trail mixes, and toppings. Reviews frequently highlight consistent crispness, fresh taste, and value in bulk purchases; some customers note variable piece size and occasional broken nuts, and often note bulk convenience and quality for many users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains Peanuts.

Check Kirkland Signature Roasted and Salted Extra Crunchy Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad