Is Kirkland Signature Roasted & Unsalted Pistachios Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios. Contains Pistachios.
Check Kirkland Signature Roasted & Unsalted Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Roasted & Unsalted Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


