Is Kirkland Signature Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips 51% Cacao Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour.
Check Kirkland Signature Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips 51% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips 51% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


