Is Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly roasted shelled pistachios present a toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a firm, crisp bite and tender interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, folded into baking or salads, or used on cheese boards and in trail mixes. Customer reviews frequently note freshness, uniform size, convenient packaging, and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt. Contains: Pistachios.

Check Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking