Is Kirkland Signature Snacking Nuts, Variety Pack, 1.6 Oz, 30-count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • cashews
  • almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thirty individually portioned packs deliver a range of savory and toasted flavors with crisp, crunchy textures; consumers report convenience for work, travel, and lunchboxes, noting consistent freshness and value alongside occasional variability in flavor mix and portion size. Common uses include snacking, sharing at gatherings, and adding crunch to meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanut Oil, And Salt), Almonds (dry Roasted Almonds And Sea Salt), And Cashews (peanut Oil, And Salt). Contains Peanuts, Almonds, And Cashews.

Check Kirkland Signature Snacking Nuts, Variety Pack, 1.6 Oz, 30-count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Snacking Nuts, Variety Pack, 1.6 Oz, 30-count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go