Is Kirkland Signature Snacking Nuts Tree Nut Free?

Description
This snack offers a balanced roasted flavor and crunchy texture; users commonly eat it straight from the container at home, sprinkle it over salads, or add it to trail mixes and baking. Reviews often note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and good value, while some mention occasional broken pieces during shipping.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- cashews
- almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a balanced roasted flavor and crunchy texture; users commonly eat it straight from the container at home, sprinkle it over salads, or add it to trail mixes and baking. Reviews often note consistent freshness, convenient packaging, and good value, while some mention occasional broken pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Peanuts (peanuts, Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Salt), Almonds (dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt), Cashews (cashews, Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Salt). Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Snacking Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Snacking Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


