Is Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Special Blend of Frozen Vegetables Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Green Beans, Carrots, Yellow Carrots, Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Water Chestnuts, Onions.
Check Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Special Blend of Frozen Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Special Blend of Frozen Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry


