Is Kirkland Signature Super Extra-Large Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large, robustly roasted nuts with a pronounced crunch and a savory, toasted flavor; commonly enjoyed as a snack, added to trail mixes, used in baking, or sprinkled on salads and dishes for texture. Reviewers note consistent size and crunch, appreciating value, while occasionally reporting some broken pieces or uneven roast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contain Peanuts. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Mustard And Soy.

Check Kirkland Signature Super Extra-Large Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing