Is Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurized egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum. Contains: Milk And Eggs. Processed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soybeans, Milk And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


