No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kirkland Signature Trail Mix 4 Pounds Each (Pack of 2) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts roasted in peanut oil and salt. M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 4, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2, blue 2 lake), gum acacia. Raisins coated in non-hydrogenated sunflower oil. Almonds roasted in canola oil or peanut oil and salt. Cashews roasted in peanut oil and salt. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, and Soy and Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Trail Mix 4 Pounds Each (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Trail Mix 4 Pounds Each (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Kirkland Signature Trail Mix 4 Pounds Each (Pack of 2) | Spoonful