Is Kirkland Signature Trail Mix Lactose Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix is a delicious blend of cashews, peanuts, almonds, raisins, and M&Ms. The nuts in this trail mix provide protein and omega fatty acids, promoting muscle, joint, and brain health. The candies and raisins offer an energy boost. The resealable packaging keeps the mix fresh and critter-free. Reviewers appreciate the M&Ms and praise the good ratio of ingredients, especially the ample amount of raisins. They also commend the trail mix for its great taste and suitability for both nut and trail mix lovers. Overall, Kirkland Signature Trail Mix is a well-loved and satisfying snack option.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix is a delicious blend of cashews, peanuts, almonds, raisins, and M&Ms. The nuts in this trail mix provide protein and omega fatty acids, promoting muscle, joint, and brain health. The candies and raisins offer an energy boost. The resealable packaging keeps the mix fresh and critter-free. Reviewers appreciate the M&Ms and praise the good ratio of ingredients, especially the ample amount of raisins. They also commend the trail mix for its great taste and suitability for both nut and trail mix lovers. Overall, Kirkland Signature Trail Mix is a well-loved and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut oil, Salt, Raisins, Sunflower oil, Almonds, Canola oil or peanut oil, Salt, Cashews, Peanut oil, Salt, M&M'S Milk Chocolate Candies, Milk chocolate, Cocoa mass, Milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Lactose, Soy lecithin, Salt, Artificial flavour, Flavour, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Cornstarch, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Modified coconut oil and/or modified palm oil (medium chain triglycerides), Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Soy, Milk. May contain: Wheat, Other tree nuts, Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


