Is Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12 Vegetarian?

Description
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced with Cb12 is a supplement formulated with enhanced mango flavor. It contains the methylcobalamin form of B-12, which helps the body produce energy. The supplement is known for its fruit extract that aids in energy production. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- b5
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced with Cb12 is a supplement formulated with enhanced mango flavor. It contains the methylcobalamin form of B-12, which helps the body produce energy. The supplement is known for its fruit extract that aids in energy production. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
purified water, contains less than 2% of ascorbic acid (vitamin c), zinc gluconate, calcium pantothenate (b5), cyanocobalamin (b12), pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), chromium polynicotinate, citric acid, beta carotene (for color), natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium.
Check Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


