Is Kirkland Signature Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth And 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sugar.

Check Kirkland Signature Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Packaged

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
LeanJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking