Is Kirkland Signature Ultra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut oil

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, varied texture with a mix of firm and tender pieces; flavor tends toward mild, nutty notes. Commonly used from the container for snacking, mixed into trail mixes, added to baked goods, or served on cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent freshness and value, with variability in size and broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oil. Contains Cashews, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut, May contain other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Ultra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Ultra Fancy Unsalted Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing