Is Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • almonds
  • organic almond base

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly aromatic and mildly flavored with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel and thin, pourable consistency. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and smooth texture, noting good performance in drinks; occasional reports mention slight separation or thinner-than-expected body and perceived value among bulk shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Base (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Almonds.

Check Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieCooking