Is Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies Vegan?

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies are a unique and enjoyable alternative to traditional softgels, making them great for those who have difficulty swallowing. These gummies are gluten-free and made with all-natural flavors sourced from fruits. They are verified by USP and contain natural fruit flavors. People love these gummies, finding them delicious and easy to chew. Overall, Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies offer a tasty and convenient way to supplement your vitamin C intake.
Why it's not vegan
- porcine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies are a unique and enjoyable alternative to traditional softgels, making them great for those who have difficulty swallowing. These gummies are gluten-free and made with all-natural flavors sourced from fruits. They are verified by USP and contain natural fruit flavors. People love these gummies, finding them delicious and easy to chew. Overall, Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies offer a tasty and convenient way to supplement your vitamin C intake.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin (Porcine), Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Color Added.
Check Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


