Is Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lightly flavored, slightly sweet bottled water with a smooth, thin mouthfeel and crisp finish. Consumers commonly sip it for everyday refreshment, post-exercise rehydration, or as a simple beverage option; reviewers often cite subtle fruit notes, consistent flavor across bottles, occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient multipack packaging, and widely available online.

Description
Lightly flavored, slightly sweet bottled water with a smooth, thin mouthfeel and crisp finish. Consumers commonly sip it for everyday refreshment, post-exercise rehydration, or as a simple beverage option; reviewers often cite subtle fruit notes, consistent flavor across bottles, occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient multipack packaging, and widely available online.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Magnesium Lactate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide (B3), Cyanocobalamin (B12), Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Folic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


