Is Kirkland Signature Whole Grain Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that becomes creamy when cooked. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking, granola, and smoothies. Customer reviews emphasize consistent quality, bulk packaging and value; some note longer cooking time versus quick varieties and occasional fines in the bag at times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Kirkland Signature Whole Grain Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep