Is Kirkwood All Natural Bonless Skinless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat, water, chicken broth, salt

Check Kirkwood All Natural Bonless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich