Is kirkwood fully cooked chicken fries Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp exterior with a tender, bite-sized interior delivering a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; texture holds up when oven-baked or air-fried. Commonly served as a snack, party appetizer, or quick family meal alongside dipping sauces. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent crispiness, good value, and mixed opinions on greasiness and reheating.

Description
Crisp exterior with a tender, bite-sized interior delivering a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; texture holds up when oven-baked or air-fried. Commonly served as a snack, party appetizer, or quick family meal alongside dipping sauces. Customer reviews often note convenience, consistent crispiness, good value, and mixed opinions on greasiness and reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Cirtalse
Check kirkwood fully cooked chicken fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kirkwood fully cooked chicken fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Meat · Strip, Frozen


