Is Kirkwood Mediterranean Style Chicken Patties Lactose Free?

Description
These Mediterranean-style patties deliver savory, herb-forward flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, juicy interior. Reviewers note quick, even cooking and convenient reheating; common uses include sandwiches, salads, wraps, and weeknight dinners. Customer comments mention occasional variability in seasoning and size but generally praise ease and versatility and consistent texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures & vegetable coagulant
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These Mediterranean-style patties deliver savory, herb-forward flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, juicy interior. Reviewers note quick, even cooking and convenient reheating; common uses include sandwiches, salads, wraps, and weeknight dinners. Customer comments mention occasional variability in seasoning and size but generally praise ease and versatility and consistent texture.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Red Roasted Peppers (red Bell Peppers, Water, Salt & Citric Acid), Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures & Vegetable Coagulant), Red Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spinach, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor And Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Kirkwood Mediterranean Style Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Mediterranean Style Chicken Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


