Is Kirsty's Gluten Free Sweet & Sour Chicken & Rice 450G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sap
- coconut aminos
coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (45%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Red Pepper, Onion, Peas, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Spring Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Mirin (Rice, Water, Alcohol, Glucose Syrup), Garlic Purée, Salt, Ground Black Pepper), Chicken (13%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Red Pepper (6%), Green Pepper (6%), Onion, Pineapple Chunks (5%), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Coconut Aminos (Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Ground Black Pepper
Check Kirsty's Gluten Free Sweet & Sour Chicken & Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirsty's Gluten Free Sweet & Sour Chicken & Rice 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Kirsty's Gluten Free Sweet & Sour Chicken & Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


