Is Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (e322)), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, whole egg, rapeseed oil, corn starch, coconut fat, fat reduced cocoa, vegetable fat, dextrose, pregelatinised rice flour, modified starches, rising agents (e450, e500, e341), maltodextrin, soy protein, emulsifiers (e471, e322 (soy)), stabilizers (e516, e339), salt, thickener (e401), for allergens see in bold
Check Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


