Is Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- dextrose
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (e322)), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, whole egg, rapeseed oil, corn starch, coconut fat, fat reduced cocoa, vegetable fat, dextrose, pregelatinised rice flour, modified starches, rising agents (e450, e500, e341), maltodextrin, soy protein, emulsifiers (e471, e322 (soy)), stabilizers (e516, e339), salt, thickener (e401), for allergens see in bold
Check Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirsty's Luxury Chocolate Torte 167G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


