Is Kirsty's Mac & Cheeze 275g Tree Nut Free?
Description
Boxed macaroni dish delivers a rich, mildly creamy flavor with smooth, velvety sauce clinging to tender morsels. People commonly prepare it as a quick weeknight meal, warm family side, or kid-friendly comfort food; it conveniently reheats well and is often paired with simple sides or basic seasonings for added variety.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Boxed macaroni dish delivers a rich, mildly creamy flavor with smooth, velvety sauce clinging to tender morsels. People commonly prepare it as a quick weeknight meal, warm family side, or kid-friendly comfort food; it conveniently reheats well and is often paired with simple sides or basic seasonings for added variety.
Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Macaroni Pasta (35%) (Water, Cornflour, Chickpea Flour, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vegan Cheese Alternative (Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Colour (Carotenes)), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flake, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Stock (Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Parsnip), Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Turmeric), Salt, Sage, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper
Check Kirsty's Mac & Cheeze 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirsty's Mac & Cheeze 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
About this product
Pasta


