Is Kiss 100 Full-Cover Square Short Length Nail Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- causes skin irritation
- bonds skin
causes skin irritation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nails: ABS Plastic. Glue: Ethyl Cyanoacrylate, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Sulfur Dioxide.
Check Kiss 100 Full-Cover Square Short Length Nail Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss 100 Full-Cover Square Short Length Nail Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kiss 100 Full-Cover Square Short Length Nail Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


