Is Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg, milk, tree nuts
- egg
- egg white protein
- milk protein isolate
- all whole egg powder
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Coconut Oil, All Whole Egg Powder, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg White Protein, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Nibs, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mct Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides, Acacia Gum), Cashews, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts [almonds, Cashew, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts, And Wheat.
Check Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


