Is Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • egg, milk, peanut, tree nuts
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

egg, milk, peanut, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Coconut Oil All P Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Egg Powder, Peanuts, Milk Protein Isolate, Inulin, Egg White Protein, Vegetable Glycerin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Peanut Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Mct Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides, Acacia Gum), Almonds, Cashews, Stevia Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts [almonds, Cashew, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Soy, Other Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast