Is Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains egg, milk, peanut, tree nut
- milk
- milk protein isolate
contains egg, milk, peanut, tree nut
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Egg Powder, Peanuts, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Whites, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Almonds, Cashews, Purified Stevia Extract, Lo Han Guo, Allergens: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew, Coconut), Allergens: Contains Egg, Allergens:
Check Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


