Is Kiss My Keto MCT Oil 32 oz — Premium MCT Oil C8 & C10 with Dosing Pump | Coconut Oil Medium Chain Triglycerides from Sustainable Non-GMO Coconuts | for Keto Coffee, Salads, Shakes Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Read The Product Label

Check Kiss My Keto MCT Oil 32 oz — Premium MCT Oil C8 & C10 with Dosing Pump | Coconut Oil Medium Chain Triglycerides from Sustainable Non-GMO Coconuts | for Keto Coffee, Salads, Shakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kiss My Keto MCT Oil 32 oz — Premium MCT Oil C8 & C10 with Dosing Pump | Coconut Oil Medium Chain Triglycerides from Sustainable Non-GMO Coconuts | for Keto Coffee, Salads, Shakes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeSaladSmoothieMeal Prep