Is KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers a sweet, mellow flavor and a soft, melt in the mouth texture. Often enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or included in gift assortments. Customers often praise the convenient individual wrapping and consistent quality, with occasional notes about sweetness and easy sharing.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers a sweet, mellow flavor and a soft, melt in the mouth texture. Often enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or included in gift assortments. Customers often praise the convenient individual wrapping and consistent quality, with occasional notes about sweetness and easy sharing.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGARS; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PGPR; EMULSIFIER).
Check KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


