Is KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers a sweet, mellow flavor and a soft, melt in the mouth texture. Often enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or included in gift assortments. Customers often praise the convenient individual wrapping and consistent quality, with occasional notes about sweetness and easy sharing.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate delivers a sweet, mellow flavor and a soft, melt in the mouth texture. Often enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or included in gift assortments. Customers often praise the convenient individual wrapping and consistent quality, with occasional notes about sweetness and easy sharing.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGARS; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PGPR; EMULSIFIER).
Check KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
KISSES, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


