Is kisses Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- roasted almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, skim milk powder, butteroil soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), roasted almonds, ground coffee, natural flavor, tapioca starch, sugar, confectioner's glaze, vegetable oil. contains almond, soy and milk. may contain other tree nuts. pw c
Check kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


