Is Kit Kat 4 Finger Chocolate Bar 3X41.5G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Palm Kernel, Sal), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings
Check Kit Kat 4 Finger Chocolate Bar 3X41.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat 4 Finger Chocolate Bar 3X41.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


