Is Kit Kat Bar - Snack Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Vanillin, An Artificial Flavoring

Check Kit Kat Bar - Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Bar - Snack Size is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go