Is Kit Kat Bears Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA.
Check Kit Kat Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Bar


