Is Kit Kat Birthday Cake Flavored Standard - Each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Chocolate, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake), PGPR, Salt, Yeast, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Baking Soda.
Check Kit Kat Birthday Cake Flavored Standard - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Birthday Cake Flavored Standard - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


