Is Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Flavored Crisp Wafers, Blueberry Muffin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- lecithin
- natural & artificial flavor
- chocolate
- chocolate, graham flour, natural & artificial flavor, lecithin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), PGPR, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, YEAST, HONEY.
Check Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Flavored Crisp Wafers, Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Blueberry Muffin Flavored Crisp Wafers, Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
About this product
Candy · Bar


