Is Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 20% milk solids
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • 65% milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate

20% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
milk solids
65% milk chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients : Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Wheat, Milk, Soy ), Dried Glucose, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cookie Crumb (0.5%) ( Wheat, Milk ), Cocoa^, Flavours ( Milk ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. Product Contains 65% Milk Chocolate, 15% Cookie Dough Filling and 20% Wafer Fingers. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org To Be Written at the End of the Ingredient List. Made in Australia

Check Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Chocolate Block Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go