Is Kit Kat Chocolate Small Cello Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Modified Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Protease, Xylanase, Natural Flavour
Check Kit Kat Chocolate Small Cello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chocolate Small Cello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kit Kat Chocolate Small Cello is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


