Is Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whey powder product
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk ( Milk , Sugar), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Butter ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Paprika Extract
Check Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Candy · Bar


