Is Kit Kat Churro Crisp Wafers in Churro Flavored Creme, Churro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA.
Check Kit Kat Churro Crisp Wafers in Churro Flavored Creme, Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Churro Crisp Wafers in Churro Flavored Creme, Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


