Is Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) Wheat Free?

Description
Kit Kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate snack size 1078 oz 305 g are a delicious combination of smooth milk chocolate and light, crispy wafers. These snack-sized bars are individually wrapped and come in a package with 24 bags of candy. With their convenient size, they can easily fit in a purse, backpack, or lunch box. The candy features crispy wafers coated in milk chocolate, providing a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kit Kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate snack size 1078 oz 305 g are a delicious combination of smooth milk chocolate and light, crispy wafers. These snack-sized bars are individually wrapped and come in a package with 24 bags of candy. With their convenient size, they can easily fit in a purse, backpack, or lunch box. The candy features crispy wafers coated in milk chocolate, providing a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast , Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


