Is Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp wafer layers encased in a smooth chocolate coating deliver a sweet, slightly malty flavor and a distinctive snap; commonly eaten as a quick, portioned snack, paired with coffee or shared, reviewers often note consistent texture, nostalgic taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for gifting or school lunches and office breaks.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp wafer layers encased in a smooth chocolate coating deliver a sweet, slightly malty flavor and a distinctive snap; commonly eaten as a quick, portioned snack, paired with coffee or shared, reviewers often note consistent texture, nostalgic taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for gifting or school lunches and office breaks.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil), Lactose (milk), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


