Is Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wafer with Fudge Cone Ingredients: Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Palm Olein, Whey, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Chocolate, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Chocolate Wafer Cone Ingredients: Skim Milk, Sugar, Dairy Product Solids, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cream, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Palm Olein, Soybean Oil, Whey, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Chocolate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor.

Check Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Frozen Dairy Dessert Cones, Wafer with Fudge and Chocolate Wafer, 8 Count is available at 7 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go